Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Masters of Sonata Competition Series (5th Edition, 2020)


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 5th edition of the international competition series for young instrumentalists 
Masters of Sonata.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link.

RESULTS

Masters of Piano Sonata        

Age Group I
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Olivia Tan
USA


                                              
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Alexandr Anisimov
USA
 
Andrea Wong
USA
 
Heidi Hu
USA
 
Kingsley Hsu
Australia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Angelina Song-Ye
USA
 
Clair Wang
USA
 
Harry Hu
USA
 
Isabella Lu
USA
 
Tiffany Xu
USA
 
Wanzhou Lin
South Africa
 
Zachary Choi
USA
 
Zhuofeng Du
South Africa
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
JiaYin Liang
USA
 
Katie Heron
UK
 
Kevin Shen
USA
 
Louis Vandapel
USA
 
Owen Tan
USA
 
Rebecca Ding
USA
 
Rensho Sato-Choi
USA
                                              

 
Age Group III
                              
FIRST PRIZE
               
Deimi Velcheva
Bulgaria
 
Irene Hwang
USA
 
Iris Cai
USA
 
Sophia Chen
USA
 
Yuriy Rogachev
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Aiden Moon
USA
 
Greyson Porth
USA
 
Kaiyue (Ethan) Guan
USA/China
 
Leonidas Vandapel
USA
 
Maya Hsian
USA
 
Natalia Grozeva              
Bulgaria
 
Rebecca Stocks
USA
 
Wynn Huang
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Cordia Wang
USA
 
Ethan Tran
USA
 
James Zihao Zhou
USA/China
 
Joel Kee Chen
USA
 
Michael Li
USA
 
Sarah Serena Thompson
USA
 
Zhuofeng Du
South Africa
                                              

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Alejandro Corona Aguilar
Mexico
 
Alvin Wang
USA
 
Carina Kong
USA
 
Hsin-Yu, Tuan
Taiwan
 
Jude Giddens
USA
 
Kelly Hung
USA
 
Mihilo Kato
USA
 
Paul Garofalo
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Bilyana Dinkova
Bulgaria
 
Camilla Fratta
USA
 
Daniel Wu
USA
 
David Lee
USA
 
Diego Carrillo
USA
 
Joshua Shi
USA
 
Kellie Sakura Tang
USA
 
Nathan Yang
USA
 
Samantha Ng
USA/Australia
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Elliott Ng
USA
 
Erika Zhang
USA
 
Hallie Luo
USA
 
Ian Ting
USA
 
Jameel Maayah
USA
 
Jamie Luu
USA
 
Jonathan Chen
USA
 
Nina Lei
USA
 
Sofia Brys
USA
 
Zahara Agarwal
USA
                                              

                                              
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Jennifer Liu
USA
 
Xinyue Zou
USA/China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Cyrus Kelawala
USA
 
Nicole Kouwabunpat
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Caleb Spjute
USA
 
Rianka Guha
India/USA
                                              

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Ruize Xu
China
 
Yi Tong Lee
Malaysia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Seungyoun Han
UK
 

 
Age Group VII
 
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Alica Mueller
Germany
 
Yarong Guan
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Guilibeu Danigui Urbieta Vera
Mexico
 
Sang Won Park
USA 
 



Masters of Violin Sonata
 
 
Age Group II
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Leah Caravello
USA
 
You-Lin Tuan
Taiwan
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Hannah Zhao
USA
 
Yunjia Guo
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Catherine and Max Yates
USA
 
Chun-Yi Kang
UK
 
Sophia Xie
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Jewelia Spjute
USA
                                              

                                              
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Ellen Hayashi
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Hazel Koh
USA
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Bartlomiej Fras
Poland

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Nov 17 - 24

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster