Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Masters of Concerto Competition Series (5th Edition, 2020)

 


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 5th edition of the international competition series for young instrumentalists Masters of Concerto.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

RESULTS

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link.

Masters of Piano Concerto 
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Sora Corro
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Hiroshi Corro
USA
 
Hristiana Haralampieva
Bulgaria
                                              

 
Age Group III
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Bradley G Zhao
USA
 
Oliver Corro
USA
 
Wesley G Zhao
USA
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Alejandro Corona Aguilar
Mexico
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Emily Lai
USA
 
Eurie Seo
USA
 
Maria Hanneman Vera
Mexico
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Andrew Huang
USA
                                              

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Jacqueline Chen
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Caleb Spjute
USA
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Teodor Pazov
Bulgaria/Germanya
 

 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Wan Lin
USA/China
 
Junhong Jiang
USA/China
 
Declan Tse
USA/Hong Kong
 
Lai Ting Fung
USA/Hong Kong
 


 
Masters of Violin Concerto
 
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Jiaqi Lu
China
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Harry Kee Chen
USA
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Bartosz Olszewski
Poland
 
Jaden Kim
USA
 
Joshua Gwon
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Mariyana Stoeva
Bulgaria
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Conor McMillen
USA
                                              

 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Aisha Corona Aguilar
Mexico
 
Matthew Sakiyama
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
David Song
USA
 
Ekaterina Stoeva
Bulgaria
 
Fangyu Zhang
China
 
Yixuan Han
China
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Alexis Kim
USA/South Korea
 
Audrey Kang
USA
 
Hannah Jeong
USA
 
Jason Chen
USA/Indonesia
 
Jewelia Spjute
USA
 
Kristen Chen
USA
 
Maria Pancidu
Bulgaria
                                              

 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Benjamin Pegram
USA
 
Ziqing Kuang
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Ellen Hayashi
USA/China
 
Hazel Koh
USA
 
Kangin Joo
USA/South Korea
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Bartlomiej Fras
Poland
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Ruvit Bracho Marquez
Venezuela
 


 
Masters of Cello Concerto
 
Age Group I
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Michael Caravello
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Adelyn Li
Australia
 

 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Gu Haoyu
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Anastasia Catanus
USA
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Yihao Kuang
China
 
YiYang Zhang
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Uma Rohatgi
USA
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Jasper Lee
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Nathan Choe
USA
                                              

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Aoden Teo
Singapore
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Kevin Rhee
USA
 
Michelle Jung
USA
 
 


 
Masters of Winds Concerto 
 
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Ian Chong Jin Lee
Singapore
 

 
Age Group III
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Irene Lee
USA
 
Nita Jay
USA
 
Stephen Zhang
USA
                                              

                                              
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Joanne Fan
USA
                                              
Morris Chang
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Carolyn Lau
USA
 
Joanna Hsieh
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Daniel Ethan Gliksberg
USA
 

 
Age Group V
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Derek Lee
USA
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Allyson Kreider
USA
 

 
Age Group VII
 
THIRD PRIZE
                                              
Eric Giles
USA

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Nov 17 - 24

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster