Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: The Art of Strings (5th Edition, 2020)

 


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 5th edition of the international competition for instrumentalists The Art of Stringsa member of The Art of Instrumental Performance competition series.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link.

RESULTS

Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Andrew Lee
USA, classical guitar
 
Brandon Lee
USA, classical guitar
 
Heeley Wu
Hong Kong, harp
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Alice Han
Canada, harp
 
Marchesa Tsz Yau Liu
Hong Kong, harp
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Adelyn Li
Australia, cello
 
Jarvis Chan
Hong Kong, harp
 
Michael Caravello
USA, cello
 


 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Abby Kim
USA, cello
 
Kathryn Loutzenheiser
USA, cello
 
Sylvia Pine
USA, viola
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Calliope Smith
USA, violin
 
Catalina Wert
USA, classical guitar
 
Chun Wai Cheung
Hong Kong, harp
 
Dario Sone Grazzini
USA, cello
 
Grace Han
Canada, harp
 
Jiayi Huang
China, cello
 
Katie Heron
United Kingdom, harp
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Anthony Low
USA, violin
 
Leah Caravello
USA, violin
 
Maggie Huang
USA, violin
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Chloe Frisco
USA, cello
 
Jie Li
China, cello
 
Joie Kuo
USA, cello
 
Jonathan Yan-Li Wee
USA, violin
 
Julia Chojnacka
Poland, violin
 
Kiran Lee
USA, classical guitar
 
Philip Jeong
USA, cello
 
Samuel Solomon
Bulgaria, classical guitar
 
Susan Kim
USA, violin
 
Tane Kim
USA, cello
 
Yixuan Li
USA, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Aanya Guthula
USA, classical guitar
 
Beckett Ceron
USA, classical guitar
 
Chloe Sun
USA, violin
 
Conor McMillen
USA, violin
 
Ellis Peterson
USA, violin
 
Ng Yue Kiu Monique
Hong Kong, harp
 
Shigeo Yoshida
USA, violin
 
Simon Kirjner
USA, violin
 
Zachary Tsai
USA, cello
 
Zi Yi Chang
Singapore, viola
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Aryan Shrivastava
USA, classical guitar
 
Low Ching Laam
Hong Kong, harp
 
Madeline Huang
USA, violin
 
Sonya Wert
USA, classical guitar
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Abhi Milind Gudipati
USA, classical guitar
 
Alexa Chen
USA, harp
 
Angela Tang
USA, violin
 
Catherine Cho
USA, violin
 
Eileena Fan
Canada, harp
 
Honor Frisco
USA, violin
 
Jessica Wu
USA, violin
 
Kailey Yun
USA, violin
 
Kartika Santoso
USA, harp
 
Magdalena Bobowik
Poland, violin
 
Stanford Yu
USA, viola
 
Yen-Chang Charlie Chen
Taiwan, cello
 
Yinuo Fang
China, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Amber H Wang
USA, cello
 
Aria Delgado
USA, harp
 
Arnav Singh
USA, classical guitar
 
Beatrice Low
USA, violin
 
Devon Chang
USA, violin
 
Ellie Kennedy
USA, violin
 
Luke Chen
USA, cello
 
Mariam Owrang
USA, violin
 
Sofia Brys
USA, cello
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Alexis Kim
South Korea/USA, violin
 
Avaneesh Yendluri
India/USA, classical guitar
 
Danielle Tsai
USA, violin
 
Sahil Agrawal
USA, classical guitar
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Luke Henderson
USA, violin
 
Miro Koldamov
Bulgaria, violin
 
Roksana Goplańska
Poland, violin
 
Sabina Sandvoss
Canada, cello
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Konstancja Samochin
Poland, violin
 
Lauren Swain
USA, harp
 
Maria Goldasz
Poland, violin
 
Sezen Deniz Akgün
Turkey, violin
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Anay Koorapaty
USA, violin
 
Avyay Koorapaty
USA, violin
 
Duygu Kömür
Turkey, violin
 
Riku Korenaga
USA, violin
 
Rohan Luthra
USA, viola
 
Shing Gao
USA, violin
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Magdalena Nawojska
Poland, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Artem Kozyra
Ukraine/Poland, violin
 

 
Age Group VII
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Jared Maucotel
USA, violin

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Nov 17 - 24

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster