Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: The Art of Strings (4th Edition, 2019)


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 4th edition of the international competition for instrumentalists The Art of Stringsa member of The Art of Instrumental Performance competition series.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published shortly.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link.



RESULTS

Age Group I

FIRST PRIZE
                       
Hong Kong, harp

Canada, harp


SECOND PRIZE

Hong Kong, harp
                                              



Age Group II

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
USA, cello

Hong Kong, harp


SECOND PRIZE

USA, violin


THIRD PRIZE

Taiwan, violin
                                              



Age Group III

FIRST PRIZE                            
           
Canada/China, violin

USA, cello


SECOND PRIZE

USA, cello

Finland, violin

USA, violin

Canada, harp

USA, violin

USA, violin


THIRD PRIZE

USA, violin

USA, cello

USA, cello

USA, violin

Hong Kong, harp
                                              



Age Group IV                                             

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
USA, violin

Australia/USA, cello

USA, violin

USA, violin


SECOND PRIZE

Abhi Milind Gudipati
USA, guitar

Alyssa Kim
USA, violin

Garrett Blosen
USA, cello

Nathan Lin
USA, violin

Roshan Prabhakar
USA, guitar

USA, violin


THIRD PRIZE

Shefali Sahai
USA, guitar

Raphael Lee
South Korea/USA, cello

Sabine Bechtiger
Switzerland, violin

Shrey Varma
USA, guitar
                                              



Age Group V

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Aoden Teo
Singapore, cello

Lia Rafaela de Marcos e Melo
Portugal/UK, viola

Stanley Wang
USA, guitar


SECOND PRIZE

Aleksandra Magdalena Lenkiewicz
Poland, violin

Natalia Czerwinska
Poland, violin
                                              



Age Group VI

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Suyeon Yu
Germany/South Korea, cello




Age Group VII

SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Jared Maucotel
USA, violin

Spread the Word

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster