Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Europe (4th edition 2020)


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 4th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Europe.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Europe is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

RESULTS                  

Instrumentalists

Age Group I

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Russia, piano


THIRD PRIZE

Poland, flute



Age Group II

FIRST PRIZE

Poland, violin


SECOND PRIZE

France, piano                                                  

Bulgaria, piano


THIRD PRIZE

Poland, flute



Age Group III

FIRST PRIZE

Poland, violin
                                                              
Bulgaria, classical guitar


SECOND PRIZE

Poland , violin

Bulgaria, violin

Poland, violin

Poland, violin



Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE

Bulgaria, piano
                                                              

SECOND PRIZE

Bilyana Dinkova              
Bulgaria, piano

Poland, violin


THIRD PRIZE

Bulgaria, violin



Age Group V

FIRST PRIZE

Ukraine/USA, piano
                                                              
Italy, piano


SECOND PRIZE

Bulgaria/Spain, piano



Age Group VI

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Austria/Germany, percussion

Spain, piano


SECOND PRIZE

Poland, flute



Age Group VII

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Russia/Spain, piano



Voice        

Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
France/USA



Age Group VII

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Poland


SECOND PRIZE

Poland



Ensembles
                                                                             

Age Group III

FIRST PRIZE
                                                                             
Hilda Burumov, piano
Anastasia Burumov, saxophone
France



Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE

Guiomar Ortiz García, piano
Pelayo Ciria Capa, piano
Spain

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Nov 17 - 24

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster