Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Europe (4th edition 2020)


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 4th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Europe.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Europe is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link.

RESULTS                  

Instrumentalists

Age Group I

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Aleksandra Deshevaia
Russia, piano


THIRD PRIZE

Blanka Ciróg
Poland, flute



Age Group II

FIRST PRIZE

Julia Solarz
Poland, violin


SECOND PRIZE

Anne-Michelle Heron
France, piano                                                  

Hristiana Haralampieva
Bulgaria, piano


THIRD PRIZE

Julia Kuchta
Poland, flute



Age Group III

FIRST PRIZE

Bartosz Olszewski
Poland, violin
                                                              
Samuel Solomon
Bulgaria, classical guitar


SECOND PRIZE

Malgorzata Kubów
Poland , violin

Mariyana Stoeva
Bulgaria, violin

Marta Kubów
Poland, violin

Paweł Iwanowicz
Poland, violin



Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE

Viktoria Vlahova
Bulgaria, piano
                                                              

SECOND PRIZE

Bilyana Dinkova              
Bulgaria, piano

Kacper Solarz
Poland, violin


THIRD PRIZE

Ekaterina Stoeva
Bulgaria, violin



Age Group V

FIRST PRIZE

Alisiya Boiko
Ukraine/USA, piano
                                                              
Simone Niro
Italy, piano


SECOND PRIZE

Roberto Iliev
Bulgaria/Spain, piano



Age Group VI

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Maximilian Wolfgang Schwarz
Austria/Germany, percussion

Pelayo Ciria Capa
Spain, piano


SECOND PRIZE

Aleksander Olszewski
Poland, flute



Age Group VII

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Filipp Moskalenko
Russia/Spain, piano



Voice        

Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Sophia Fratta
France/USA



Age Group VII

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Swietlana Różycka
Poland


SECOND PRIZE

Agnieszka Grala
Poland



Ensembles
                                                                             

Age Group III

FIRST PRIZE
                                                                             
Burumov Sisters
Hilda Burumov, piano
Anastasia Burumov, saxophone
France



Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE

Duo Rex
Guiomar Ortiz García, piano
Pelayo Ciria Capa, piano
Spain

Follow Us

FREE Entries: June 10 - 17

FREE Entries: July 1 - 8

FREE Entries: July 7 - 14

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster