Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania (4th edition 2020)


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 4th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link.

RESULTS


Instrumentalists

Age Group I

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Heeley Wu
Hong Kong, harp


SECOND PRIZE

Marchesa Tsz Yau Liu
Hong Kong, harp
                                                              


Age Group II

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Miyu Akino
Japan/USA, piano


SECOND PRIZE

Annika Valdez
Taiwan/USA, piano

Bonnie Wong
Hong Kong/Canada, harp

Hrishika Dholakia
India, violin

Ruoshui Rong
China/USA, piano


THIRD PRIZE

Payoja Chari Madabhushi
India, violin
                                                              


Age Group III

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Hannah Kim
Australia, violin

Jade Park
Australia, trumpet


SECOND PRIZE

Abby Yat Tung Wong
Hong Kong, harp

Olivia Rush
Philippines, piano

Ophelia Lam
Hong Kong/Canada, harp

Raymond Wang              
Australia, clarinet

Ryan Li
Australia, clarinet

Shining Sun
China/USA, piano

Tse Wai Yu Precious
Hong Kong, harp


THIRD PRIZE

Henry Xue
China/USA, piano

Oslo Haggadone
China/USA, piano
                                                              


Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Elisabeth Floyd
South Korea/USA, piano

Kimberly Rush
Philippines/Vietnam, violin


SECOND PRIZE

Amy Lee
South Korea/Australia , violin


THIRD PRIZE

Navinda Juajarungjai
Thailand/Canada, harp



Age Group V

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Vo Minh Quang Vo
Vietnam, piano



Age Group VI

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Robin Park
Australia, trumpet



Age Group VII

FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Harrison Herman
Australia/Spain, piano




Voice

Age Group IV

FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Megan Xuan Tong Tan
Singapore

Follow Us

FREE Entries: June 10 - 17

FREE Entries: July 1 - 8

FREE Entries: July 7 - 14

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster