Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: The Art of Chamber Music (7th Edition 2022)

   

We are happy to announce the results of the 7th edition of the international competition The Art of Chamber Music.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

RESULTS
 
The Art of Instrumental Performance
 
The Art of Chamber Music
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Six Cellos
Yunyi Lin, cello
Sarah Mei, cello
Jacqueline Cao, cello
Kaitlyn Wong, cello
Sophia Zhang, cello
Christopher Chow, cello
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
CoCo Studio Cello Ensemble
Edelweiss Pak, cello
David Zheng, cello
Charles Yang, cello
Madeleine Kim, cello
ChihYu (Joyce) Chang, cello
Vivian Jing, cello
Jamie Chen, cello
Zhuotong (Diana) Wu, cello
QiQi Zheng, cello
USA
 
Devon and Madeleine Duo
Devon Chang, violin
Madeleine Chang, viola
USA
 
Friends Trio
Rayhann Kwon, trumpet
James Kim, violin
Jennifer Choi, piano
USA
 
Tetrad Quartet
Nathan Robertson, violin
Tiffany Tsui, violin
Mack Scocca-Ho, viola
Theona Hsu, cello
USA
 
Trio Con Brio
Abigail Kwon, violin
Helene Lafourcade, cello
Kirana Widha, piano
USA
 
Valse Trio
Sarah Bae, flute
Jooa Lee, clarinet
Seoyun Yang, piano
USA
 
Young Saint-Saens Trio
Sungmin Lee, piano
Inseo Kim, clarinet
Claire Lee, flute
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Almaden Youth Musicians
Joshua Kim, violin
Yena Han, violin
Yule Ahn, viola
Benjamin Seungmin Lee, cello
USA
 
Angels Duo
Amalia-Ioana Mocanu, violin
Alexandru-Mihail Preda, violin
Romania
 
Karma Music
Maria Panainte, violin
Carla-Maria Partal, violin
Romania
 
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Plexus Quartet
Aayan Patel, soprano saxophone
Luke Sharp, alto saxophone
Daniel Kim, tenor saxophone
Nigel Duplessis, bari saxophone
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Firebird Duo
Abishek Satish, alto saxophone
Sean Zhong, alto saxophone
USA

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Nov 17 - 24

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster