Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania (5th edition 2021)

 

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 5th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link. 

RESULTS
Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania
 
Instrumentalists
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Joyce Zhou
Australia, piano
 
Heeley Wu
Hong Kong, harp
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Jarvis Chan
Hong Kong, harp
 
Sawako Hara
Japan/USA, piano
  


Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Lorren Lee
Australia, harp
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Xinran Li
China/USA, piano
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Haruka Hirai
Japan/USA, piano
 
Ray Takagi
Japan/USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Abby Yat Tung Wong
Hong Kong, harp
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Keshav Kaushik Gopal
India/USA, piano
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Tsujimura-Fondecave Liliyo
Japan, violin
 
Yutong Zhang
China, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Jason Chen
Indonesia/USA, violin
 
Valerie Chen
Indonesia/USA, violin
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Vaibhav Mishra
India/USA, piano
 

 
Age Group V                                                
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                                              
Selda Nathania
Indonesia, piano
 

 
Age Group VII
               
SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Crystal Smith
Australia, piano
 


 
Voice
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Claire Sim
Singapore
 

 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Sarah Qistina Lim
Malaysia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Gelise Sze Ning Ong
Singapore
 

 
Age Group III
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Yuner Qing
Singapore/China
 


 
Ensembles
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Joyce Zhou and Kai Laird Duo
Joyce Huiyu Zhou, piano
Robert (Kai) Laird, piano
Australia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Ip Hang Yu & Ip Pui Shum Harp Duo
China/Hong Kong

Follow Us

FREE Entries: April 2 - 9

FREE Entries: April 5 - 12

FREE Entries: April 8 - 15

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster