Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Americas (7th edition 2023)

   
We are thrilled to announce the results of the 7th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Americas.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Americas is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

RESULTS  
Rising Talents of Americas
 
Instrumentalists
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Irene Gao
USA, piano
 
Jason Wu
USA, piano
 
Maggie Wu
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Cirilla Lee
USA, cello
 
Noah Bondar
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                          
Aiden Shim
USA, piano
 
Elizabeth J. Ruan
USA, piano
 
Estelle Zhang
USA, violin
 
Yuna Nam
USA, violin
 
Zoe Grace Cooper
USA, harp
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Jason Kang
USA, piano
 
Madison Tedja
USA, piano
 
Victoria Cui
Canada/USA, violin
 
Vivi Kuo
USA, violin
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Arienne Hong
USA, cello
 
Lucas Madden
USA, piano
 
Oliver Fortinho
Brazil/USA, piano
 
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                          
Camille Chu
USA, harp
 
Tennyson Ceron
USA, classical guitar
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Aaron Liu
USA, piano
 
Abhiram Govindaraju
USA, piano
 
Charisse Chao  
USA, violin
 
Ervin Chao         
USA, cello
 
Henry He
USA, piano
 
Riona Lee
USA, violin
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Aditya Pillai
USA, cello
 
Akshay Pillai
USA, cello
 
Claire Lin
USA, viola

Ethan Chung
USA, cello
              
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                           
Anna Takai
USA/Japan, piano
 
Beckett  Ceron
USA, classical guitar
 
Caleb Sharkey
USA, piano
 
Grace Fu
USA, guzheng
 
Jessica Wang
USA, piano
 
Joshua Chae
USA, viola
 
Rhys Ceron
USA, piano
 
Yifan Ding
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Chris Chen
USA, piano
 
David Kuo
USA, violin
 
Garrett Cai
USA, piano
 
Irmina Choi
USA, piano
 
Lauren Gonzales
USA, violin
 
Natasha Huss
USA, piano
 
Rachel H. Lee
USA, piano
 
Rebecca Su
USA, piano
 
William Xie
Canada/USA, viola
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Audrey Chu
USA, violin
 
Greyson Porth
USA, piano
 
Jason Guo
USA, violin
 
Martin Taishi Yau
USA, violin
 
Naomi Omori
USA, piano
 
William Jang
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                          
Caleb Graupera
USA, cello
 
Jeffrey Luo
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Hallie Bentschneider
USA, harp
 
Joshua Castaneda
Colombia/USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Andrew Lee
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                          
Damian Francis Kaplan
USA/Italy, classical guitar
 
Nicolette Sullivan-Cozza
USA, viola
 
 
Voice
 
Age Group I
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Pieta Myka Baca
USA
 
Age Group IV
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                           
Alexander Earl
USA
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                           
Jade Rojas
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Avery Davidson
USA
 
 
Ensembles
 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Plexus Quartet
Aayan Patel, soprano saxophone
Luke Sharp, alto saxophone
Daniel Kim, tenor saxophone
Nigel Duplessis, bari saxophone
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Catherine and Alexandra Bunner
Catherine Bunner, piano
Alexandra Bunner, piano
USA
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                          
Centauri Quartet
Min An, alto saxophone
Ethan Choe, alto saxophone
Michael Brown, tenor saxophone
Jaden Kim, bari saxophone
USA

Follow Us

FREE Entries: March 8 - 15

FREE Entries: March 23 - 30

FREE Entries: April 2 - 9

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster