Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Masters of Concerto Competition Series (7th Edition, 2022)

   

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 7th edition of the international competition series for young instrumentalists Masters of Concerto.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

RESULTS
 
Masters of Cello Concerto 
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Joey Zhou
China/USA
 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Sadie Wang
Taiwan/USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Madeleine Kim
USA
 
Samuel Kim
USA
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Celina Chen
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Michael Roberson
USA
 
 
Masters of Piano Concerto
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Brooke Zhang
USA
 
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Kate Lee
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Adele Liakhovetski
USA
 
Elliot Chernis
USA
 
 
Age Group III
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Alexis Liakhovetski
Canada/USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Bradley Zhao
USA
 
Wesley Zhao
USA
 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Arya Babu
Guatemala/USA
 
Linh Trang Le
Vietnam
 
Marina Mravova
Bulgaria
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Jasmine Lai
Australia/Hong Kong
 
Michael Wang
China/USA
 
 
Age Group V                                
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Maren Daynes
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Caleb Spjute
USA
 
 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Audrianna Wu
USA
 
 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Yarong Rachel Guan
China/USA
 
 
Masters of Violin Concerto
 
Age Group II
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Alexandru-Mihail Preda
Romania
 
Maria Panainte
Romania
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
William Huang
USA
 
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Seaena Kim
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Jina Han
USA
 
Kayla Kim
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Andrei-David Vlad
Romania
                                              
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Bartosz Olszewski
Poland
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Allison Yu
USA
 
Victoria Tan
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Eric Ge
USA
 
 
Age Group V
 
THIRD PRIZE
                                              
Jewelia Spjute
USA
 
 
Masters of Winds Concerto
 
Age Group IV
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Alexis Kwon
USA, flute
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Rylan Yang
USA, horn
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Andrew Lee
USA, flute
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Penelope Orwant
USA, flute
 
 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Ethan Nylander
USA, piccolo
 

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Oct 8 - 15

FREE Entries: Nov 17 - 24

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster