Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania (6th edition 2022)

  


We are thrilled to announce the results of the 6th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

RESULTS
Rising Talents of Asia & Oceania

Instrumentalists
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Tsz Ting Colette Wong
Hong Kong, harp
 
Xinai Cao
China, cello
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Allen Liu
Australia, piano
 
Danielle, Chan Mang  Sheung
China/Hong Kong, harp
 
Jazzlyn Pui Yau Tso
Hong Kong, harp
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Ahmed Rami Al Falah
Bahrain, piano
                                                              
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Cecilia Zheng
Australia, piano
 
Johnny Zhao
New Zealand, piano
 
Jonathan Wong
Australia, piano
 
Joyce Zhou
Australia, piano
 
Kai Laird
Australia, piano
 
Qixin Vivian Xue
Hong Kong, harp
 
Yifei Yang
China, cello
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Elizabeth Wong
Malaysia/Australia, piano
 
Lucas Liu
Australia, piano
 
Yihan Zhao
China/USA, pipa
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Aerin Huiyi Million
Bahrain, piano
 
Fatima Ali Hasan Lari 
Bahrain/USA, piano
 
Shengfeng Fei
China/USA, piano
 
Zamira Abdurahmonova
Uzbekistan/USA, piano
 
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Veronica Pan
Australia, clarinet
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Amber Huimin Million
Saudi Arabia/Bahrain, piano
 
Bruce Guo Ru
China/Australia, violin
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Abby Yat Tung Wong    
Hong Kong, violin
 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
GiGi Chen          
Hong Kong/USA, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Richard Ma        
Australia, piano
 
Riko Uryu
Japan, violin
 
Yun-Ting Hung 
Taiwan/USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Dana Nicole Ploss
Iran/Bahrain, piano
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Kaiwen Ma
China, oboe
 
Macayla Wong 
Australia, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Steven Ma
China/Australia, piano
 
 
Voice
 
Age Group II
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Fleur Loh
Singapore
 
Megan Kate Lim Montefrio
Singapore
 
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Phoelia Ang
Singapore
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Abby Yat Tung Wong
Hong Kong
 
Xiao Xuan Reanne Hong
Singapore

 


Follow Us

FREE Entries: June 10 - 17

FREE Entries: June 15 - 22

FREE Entries: July 1 - 8

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster