Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Americas (6th edition 2022)

  

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 6th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Americas.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Americas is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

RESULTS     
Rising Talents of Americas

Instrumentalists
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Isabella Coco Ma
USA, piano
 
Priscilla Chai
USA, violin
 
Sophia Xia
USA, guzheng
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Aaron Che
USA, violin
 
Rion Bartusevics
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Anne Fei
USA, pipa
 
Liam Thomas
USA, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Alex Liu
USA, piano
 
Anne Fei
USA, piano
 
Aria Agarwal
USA, piano
 
Kara Che            
USA, violin
 
Wumei Cai         
USA, piano
 
Yifei Faye Lei    
USA, violin
 
Zoe Gregorius
USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Alice Tian
USA, cello
 
Emma Fung
USA, cello
 
Ruka Bartusevics
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Aaron Ma
USA, violin
 
Aleksander Winward    
USA, violin
 
Anastasia Grunina         
USA, piano
 
Aya Okimoto    
USA, piano
 
Eric Wang
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Charisse Chao
USA, violin
 
Coco Sakuma   
USA, violin
 
Ervin Chao
USA, cello
 
Katherine Boyko
USA, piano
 
Rebecca Simone Tablis
USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Annalise Park
USA, piano
 
Art Yao
USA, violin
 
Cindy Lin
USA, cello
 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Alyssa Kuang
USA, piano
 
Nicole Razhanskiy
USA, violin
 
Victoria Tan
USA, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Aaron Tian
USA, piano
 
Alexandra Bunner
USA, piano
 
Eric Kang
USA, clarinet
 
Junie Lee
USA, violin
 
Max Yan
USA, piano
 
Rachel H. Lee
USA, piano
 
Sarah Ellyce Chen
USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Kelly Yeh
USA, clarinet
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Gerardo Bernabe Garcia Cortez
Mexico, piano
 
Grace Wang
USA, piano
 
Matthew Poczatek
USA, alto  saxophone
 
Mehana Ellis
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                                              
Brian Yong
USA, violin
 
Sean Kim            
USA, cello
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Avery Chen
Canada/USA, flute
 
Stanley Liu         
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group VI                                                            
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                                              
Christopher Alejandro Magne Vigabriel
Bolivia/Russia, violin
 
 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Emilio Garcia
USA, classical guitar
 
 
Voice
 
Age Group II
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Gabriella Dillenback
USA
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Caitlin Towell
USA
 
 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Brandis Ajay
USA
 
 
Ensembles
 
Age Group III
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Art and Eddy Yao
Art Yao, violin
Eddy Yao, piano
USA
 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Plexus Quartet
Aayan Patel, soprano saxophone
Luke Sharp, alto  saxophone
Daniel Kim, tenor saxophone
Nigel Duplessis, bari saxophone
USA
 
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Centauri Sextet
GianCarlo Lay, soprano saxophone
Min An, alto saxophone
Ethan Choe, alto saxophone
Andrew George, tenor saxophone
Michael Brown, tenor saxophone
Jaden Kim, bari saxophone
USA

Follow Us

FREE Entries: June 10 - 17

FREE Entries: June 15 - 22

FREE Entries: July 1 - 8

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster