Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Best Beethoven Performance (5th Edition, 2021)

  

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 5th edition of the international competition Best Beethoven Performance.

Congratulations to all winners!

Best Beethoven Performance is a member of Best Performance Competition Series. All of the competitions in this series are designed in such a way that the award winners will be announced annually on the composers' birthdays. Today is December 17, 2021 - Ludwig van Beethoven's 251th anniversary. Happy Birthday!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link. 

RESULTS
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Chloe Zhao
New Zealand, piano
 
Elizabeth J. Ruan
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Lexi Lu
Australia, piano


Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Calliope Smith
USA, violin
 
Jose Leonardo Miranda Zapata
Mexico, piano
 
Zixun Cui
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Amber Wang
USA, piano
 
Elijah Huang
USA, piano
 
Kingsley Hsu
Australia, piano
 
Mia Hanson
USA, piano
 
Zixin Zhao
China/USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Gavin Zhang
USA, piano
 
Morgan Cui
USA, piano
 
Ziqi Gao
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Isaac Choi
USA, piano
 
Lucas Lum
USA, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Adelaide Chan
USA, piano
 
Albena Deneva
Bulgaria, piano
 
Anson Ng
USA, piano
 
Ashlyn Choi
USA, flute
 
Dennis Ji
USA, piano
 
Dylan Huang
USA, piano
 
Garrett Cai
USA, piano
 
Joshua Tittiranonda
USA, piano
 
Olivia Luan
USA, piano
 
Shanshan Liu
USA, piano
 
Yunzhi Min
China, piano
 
Yuriy Rogachev
USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Keshav Kaushik Gopal
India/USA, piano
 
Sophia Wang
USA, piano
 
 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Chency Hung
USA, piano
 
Claire Lee
USA, violin
 
Evan Lin
USA, piano
 
Hanbie Park
South Korea/USA, cello
 
Joel Kim
USA, cello
 
Marina Mravova
Bulgaria, piano
 
Martyna Skuza
Poland, violin
 
Nicole Razhanskiy
USA, violin
 
Norah Mix
Canada, violin
 
Sean Sun
USA, piano
 
Sophie Zheng
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Aiden Rim
USA, piano
 
Alexander Filonov
USA, piano
 
Audrey Shen
USA, piano
 
Dayton Nguyen
USA, piano
 
Helena Krolowna
Poland, piano
 
Hyunseo Lee
USA, piano
 
Jeffrey Luo
USA, piano
 
Matthew Cho
USA, piano
 
Max Minglang Tan
USA, piano
 
Nina Huang
China/USA, piano
 
Yoanna-Lora Plamenova Vasileva
Bulgaria, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Aaron Lin
USA, piano
 
Egor Lazarevich
USA, piano
 
Handong Zhang
China/USA, piano
 
Jonathan Shafir
Israel/USA, piano
 
Lucas Choi
USA, piano
 
Lumina Zhang
USA, piano
 
Sophia Horback
USA, piano
 
Vaibhav Mishra
India/USA, piano
                                                              
 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Annie Ping
USA, piano
 
Grace Wang
USA, piano
 
Marco Antonio Reyes Cervantes            
Mexico, piano
 
Mateusz Klimek              
Poland, horn
 
Siddharth Pant
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Rebeca Sierra
Honduras/USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Avery Fincher
USA, piano
 
Mingqian Xu
New Zealand/China, piano
 
 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Jessica Chi
New Zealand, piano
 
Ricardo Rivera
Puerto Rico/USA, voice
 
Qi Liang
USA, piano
 
Wenhao Shou (David)
China/USA, piano
 
 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Julianna Vinci
Poland, cello
 
 
Ensembles
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Fras-Vinci Duo
Julianna Vinci, cello
Bartlomiej Fras, violin
Poland                


Follow Us

FREE Entries: Nov 17 - 24

FREE Entries: Nov 30 - Dec 7

FREE Entries: Dec 27 - Jan 8

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster