Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Masters of Sonata Competition Series (6th Edition, 2021)

 

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 6th edition of the international competition series for young instrumentalists 
Masters of Sonata.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link. 

RESULTS

Masters of Piano Sonata             
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Edward Xiong
USA
 
Stephanie Zhu
Hong Kong/USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Emily Xi
USA
 
Katy John
United Kingdom
 
Rae Lim
USA


 
 Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Chloe Chan
USA
 
Jiahui Zheng
Canada
 
Joyce Zhou
Australia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Violet Yeh
USA
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Antonina Waliszewski
Poland
 
Peter Parra
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Garrett Cai
USA
 
Iris Jin
USA
 
Kento Sugiyama
Japan/USA
 
Liliana Chai
Canada/USA
 
Mingyu Cai
China
 
Viktor Stavrov
Bulgaria
 
Wong Jia Wen
Malaysia
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Ivana Siu
USA
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Victor Vichev
Bulgaria
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Andrew Huang
USA
 
Boril Markov
Bulgaria
 
Deyan Tabashki
Bulgaria
 
Mike Zou
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Eric Frels
USA
 
Jennifer Pan
USA
 
Sungmin Lee
South Korea/USA
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Abigail Harrison
USA
 
Grace Wang
USA
 
Jonathan Chen
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Chi Vu
Vietnam
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Steven Qie
USA
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Jiaming Li
Germany/China              
 
 


                                             
Masters of Violin Sonata             
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Allen Lu              
Australia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Sylvia Pine
USA
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Emilia Lappalainen
Finland
 

 
Age Group VI
 
THIRD PRIZE
                                              
Naomi Southard
Taiwan/USA     


Follow Us

FREE Entries: Sept 8-15

FREE Entries: Sept 8-15

FREE Entries: Sept 14 - 21

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster