Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Masters of Concerto Competition Series (6th Edition, 2021)

  

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 6th edition of the international competition series for young instrumentalists Masters of Concerto.

Congratulations to all winners!

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link. 

RESULTS

Masters of Cello Concerto           
 
Age Group I
 
SECOND PRIZE
                                              
Michael Caravello
USA
 

 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Tianran Cheng
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Yihan Li
China
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Yiyi Shi
China
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Yijulan Cao
China
 
Ziqi Jin
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Ruoyi Wang
China
 
Samuel Caplan
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Julian Wu
USA
 

 
Age Group IV
               
FIRST PRIZE
                              
Joey Hsieh
USA
 
Tane Kim
USA
 
Xinyu Liu
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Justin Wu
USA
 
Nathan Choe
USA
 
Seoyeon Moon
South Korea/USA
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Jiarui Liu
China
 
Norah Fong
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Sangwoo You
South Korea/USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Charles Yang
USA
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Yuyao Xiong
China   



                                                                                         
Masters of Piano Concerto          
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Dylan Huang
USA
 
Elliot Chernis
USA
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Averie Wu
USA
 
Edric Zhang       
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Anabel Wallace
China/USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Ruth Renken
USA
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Andrew Huang
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Emma Qiu
USA
 
Kalina Trindade
USA
 
Mehana Ellis
USA
 
Xinran Yi
China/USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Baochan Fan
USA
 
Hyelynn Kim
South Korea/USA
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Grace Wang
USA
 
Iskra Atanasova – Mitush
North Macedonia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Katherine Yang
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Vikraanth Sinha
USA
 

 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Wanzhen Zhao
China/Russia
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Xuan Yi
China/USA
                                              


 
Masters of Violin Concerto          
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Ruoxi Yang
China
 
Shuochen Yang
China
 
Sijia Wang
China/USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Katy John           
United Kingdom
 

 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Charis Shing
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Alexandra Dreesen
USA
 
Kehan Zhang    
China
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Mia Turakhia
USA
 
Zirui Pan
China
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Eric M. Chen
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Coco Sakuma
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Antonia Grassi
USA
 
Patrick Liu
USA
 
Simon Kirjner
USA
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Annie Song
USA
 
Chloe Joo
USA
 
Hao Li
China
 
Meiyu Wu
China
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Jewelia Spjute
USA
 
Mariam Owrang
USA
 
Vladimir Tsiper
USA
 
Yitong Sun
China
 
Yunhan Li
China
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Elizabeth Domashchenko
USA
 
Henry Reizenson
USA
 
Peter Lipatov
USA
 
Solunne Fedovskiy
USA
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Aryanna Holmes
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Remi Furuto
USA
 
Vanessa Niu
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Jeniffer Kim
USA
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Kamil Markowski
Poland 
                                              
 


 
Masters of Winds Concerto         
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Veronica Pan
Australia, clarinet



Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Weibo Zhao
China, clarinet
 

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Jade Park
Australia, trumpet
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Zhaowei Qu
Canada/USA, tuba
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Jorge Paiva Neves
Portugal, clarinet
 
Rosie Wang
USA, flute
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Diana Kim
South Korea/USA, oboe
 

 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Xuxin Yang
China, saxophone

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Sept 8-15

FREE Entries: Sept 8-15

FREE Entries: Sept 14 - 21

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster