Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: Rising Talents of Europe (5th edition 2021)

 

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 5th edition of the international competition for young performers Rising Talents of Europe.

Congratulations to all winners!

The Rising Talents of Europe is a member of Rising Talents of the World Competition Series - the rising music stars to look out for. An annual competition series in which talents are chosen from countries in each world region except Africa.  

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link. 

RESULTS 

Rising Talents of Europe
 
Instrumentalists
 
 Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Théodore Sieraczek
France/Poland, violin
 
Viktor Stoev
Bulgaria, piano
 

 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Antonio Galan Vendrell
Spain, trombone
 
Joanna Habich
Poland, violin
 
Pawel Iwanowicz
Poland, violin
 
Sophia Ivanova
Bulgaria, flute
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Ignacy Lajca
Poland, violin
                                                              

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Martyna Skuza
Poland, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Emilia Lappalainen
Finland, violin
 
Gabriel Gryszkiewicz
Poland, violin
 
Maja Morka
Poland, flute
 
Maria Luisa Alfonso Meseguer
Spain, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Visan David Constantin
Romania, violin
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Roksana Goplanska
Poland, violin
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Aleksander Olszewski
Poland, flute
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Teodor Pazov
Bulgaria/Germany, piano
 
Weronika Balcerzyk
Poland, flute
 


 
 Voice
 
Age Group III
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Sophia Ivanova
Bulgaria
 

 
Age Group VI
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                              
Antonina Busse
Poland
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Zuzanna Wrona
Poland
 


  
Ensembles
 
Age Group VI
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Azzurro duo
Weronika Balcerzyk, flute
Aleksander Olszewski, flute
Poland


 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Cuore Piano Trio
Zuzanna Malgorzata Budzynska, violin
Jadwiga Roguska, cello
Szymon Ogryzek, piano
Poland

Follow Us

FREE Entries: Sept 8-15

FREE Entries: Sept 8-15

FREE Entries: Sept 14 - 21

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster