Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Results: The Music of 17th Century (6th Edition, 2021)

We are thrilled to announce the results of the 6th edition of the international competition for young performers The Music of 17th Century .

Congratulations to all winners!

The Music of 17th Century is a member of The Music of the Centuries Competition SeriesАn annual competition series paying tribute to the baroque, classical, romantic, and contemporary eras in music. 

We encourage all of the participants who didn't make it to the final round. Don't lose hope, keep trying.

The winners' profile web pages will be published ASAP.
Q. How to know if my web page is ready?
A. Your name will be in blue color with active link. 

RESULTS

The Music of 17th Century
 
Instrumentalists                             
 
Age Group I
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Alana Widha
United Arab Emirates/USA, piano
 
Pang Ching Wun Pettrine Bethany
Hong Kong, harp
 
Sana Miyamoto
USA, piano
 
Zoe Grace Cooper
USA, harp
 


 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Cecilia Zheng
Australia, piano
 
Kirana Widha
United Arab Emirates/USA, piano
 
Sylvia Pine
USA, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Isabella Lu
USA, piano
 
YuHan Liu
China, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Andrew Chin
USA, Bb clarinet
                                                              

 
Age Group III
                                                              
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Isaac Sohn
USA, harpsichord
 
Isaac Sohn
USA, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Emilyn Lee
USA, piano
 
Anastasia Grunina
USA, piano
 
Malgorzata Kubów
Poland, violin
 
Rachel Lee
USA, piano
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Abigail Chin
USA, Bb clarinet
 
Alexander Lu
USA, piano
 
Ameera Ramzan
USA, piano
 
Howard Luo
USA, piano
 
Joshua Gwon
USA, violin
 
Martin Taishi Yau
USA, violin
                                                              

 
Age Group IV                                                            
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Aaron Chang
USA, clarinet
 
Archit Banerjee
USA, classical guitar
 
Arjun Pai
USA, piano
 
Jose Andres Alvarez
Mexico, piano
 
Mehana Ellis
USA, piano
 
Sophia Flagg
USA, cello
 
Zhong An Feng
Hong Kong/China, piano
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Aiden Rim
USA, piano
 
Brielle Lubin
USA, piano
 
Eihn Doh
USA, piano
 
Irene Choung
USA, cello
 
Kalvin Yuwen
USA, piano
 
Sherry Luo
USA, piano
 
Tiffany Tsui
USA, violin
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Ellie Munshi
USA, piano
 
Gina Wang
USA, violin
 
Kabir Ramzan
USA, viola
 
Kabir Ramzan
USA, piano                                                       
 

 
Age Group V
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Aryanna Holmes
USA, violin
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Connor Tsui
USA, cello
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Daniela Jasso Ochoa
Mexico, piano
 

 
Age Group VII
 
FIRST PRIZE
                                                              
Shannon Lotti
USA, flute
 


 
Vocal
 
 
Age Group II
 
FIRST PRIZE
 
Sylvia Pine
USA
                              

 
Age Group IV
 
FIRST PRIZE
                              
Anjulie Djearam
Canada
 
Tiara Abraham
USA
 
 
SECOND PRIZE
 
Ava Zidek
Canada
 
Ronit Avalani
USA
 
 
THIRD PRIZE
 
Jadzia Taborski
USA
                              

 
Age Group V
 
SECOND PRIZE
                              
Alexandra LaVake
USA
 
Jessica Pope
Canada

Follow Us

FREE Entries: April 2 - 9

FREE Entries: April 5 - 12

FREE Entries: April 8 - 15

Most Popular Right Now

DON'T MISS: Our Talent Roster